Disciplined, Dedicated, Dynamic!

  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • slider
  • 8
1 22 33 44 55 66 77 88

Trackblazers Sports Academy (TSA), Mumbai, conducts regular and rigorous athletics training with a view to producing winners in the area of track-and-field.

Athletics being the mother sport for most other sports like cricket, football, basketball, etc, TSA focuses on the following -

  • • Dynamic warm up
  • • Strength training
  • • Speed & agility
  • • Core training
  • • Sport specific training
  • • Diet monitoring
  •  

          News @ TSA

We're online and live!

----------------------------------------------------

M.S.S.A '17 - Anirudh Ranshinge Silver/100m; Bronze/ 50m Boys U-10 I saw your updated News@Trackblazers. It's looking very nice. Thank you!


MSDAA '16 - Pratyangira Kashyap District Gold/ 100m, 200m/ Girls U-16; Aum Deshpande District Silver/100m; State Meet Bronze/ 100m/ Boys U-16


DSO '16 - Shenaiya Alphonso Silver/Girls U-14


AISM '16 - Pratyangira Kashyap State Meet Silver/ 200m; National Meet Gold/200m, 4x100m/ Girls U-16


Y.M.C.A State Meet '16 - Yuv Vora Gold/ 80m, 100m, Individual Championship/ Boys U-10


Five Districts Athletics Championship '16 - Yuv Vora Bronze/ 100m


Maharashtra Sub-Junior Athletic Championship '16 - Yuv Vora Gold/ 80m, 200m/ Boys U-10; Purusharth Naidu Silver/ High Jump/ Boys U-12


M.S.S.A '16 - Yuv Vora Gold/ 80m, 100m (E.M.R), Boys U-10; Anirudh Ranshinge Silver/ 4x100m/ Boys U-10


Willingdon Catholic Gymkhana '17 - Anirudh Ranshinge Silver/ 50m, 80m/ Boys U-10


MSDAA '17 - Shenaiya Alphonso Silver/ 100m/ Girls U-16; Anirudh Ranshinge Gold/ 50m, 100m/ Boys U-10


DSO '17 - Pratyangira Kashyap Bronze/ 100m, 200m/ Girls U-19


AISM '17 - Shenaiya Alphonso Bronze/ 100m/ Girls U-16; Anirudh Ranshinge Silver/ 100m, 50m/ Boys U-10


Y.M.C.A State Meet '17 - Pratyangira Kashyap Gold/ 400m, 200m and Silver/ 100m, Individual Championship Girls U-18; Anirudh Ranshinge Silver/ 50m, Bronze /100m, Bronze/ 4x100m U-10; Vedant Shah Bronze/ High Jump Boys U-14


Five Districts Athletics Championship '17 - Anirush Ranshinge Gold/ Long Jump Boys U-10; Vedant Shah Gold/ High Jump Boys U-14